Results

Department Appeared Pass Percentage
ARTS
English 5 2 40.00%
Economics 1 0 0.00%
Education 10 10 100%
Geography 9 7 77.78%
History 7 2 28.57%
Mizo 9 6 66.67%
Political Science 16 10 62.50%
SCIENCE
Botany 4 4 100%
Chemistry 2 0 0%
Mathematics 5 2 40%
Physics 0 0 NIL
Zoology 8 8 100%
BCA 3 1 33.33%
Department  Appeared  Pass  Percentage 
ARTS 
English  5 5 100%
Economics  14 13 92.86%
Education  8 7 87.50%
Geography  25 11 44%
History  13 10 76.92%
Mizo  21 4 19.05%
Political Science  13 3 23.08%
SCIENCE 
Botany  5 5 100%
Chemistry  4 2 50%
Mathematics  11 3 27.27%
Physics  4 3 75%
Zoology  4 2 50%
BCA  2 1 50%
Department  Appeared  Pass  Percentage 
ARTS 
English  5 4 80%
Economics  5 5 100%
Education  11 7 63.64%
Geography  25 11 44%
History  19 12 63.16%
Mizo  13 6 46.15%
Political Science  24 17 70.83%
SCIENCE 
Botany  8 6 75%
Chemistry  1 0 0%
Mathematics  4 2 50%
Physics  3 0 0%
Zoology  6 1 16.67%
BCA 5 2 40%

 

Department  Appeared  Pass  Percentage 
ARTS 
English  6 3 50%
Economics  2 0 0%
Education  21 16 50%
Geography  30 7 23.33%
History  9 2 22.22%
Mizo  8 1 12.5%
Political Science  19 11 56.89%
SCIENCE 
Botany 
Chemistry 
Mathematics  6 5 83.33%
Physics  2 0 0%
Zoology  13 11 84.62%
BCA
NIL
Department  Appeared  Pass  Percentage 
ARTS 
English  3 3 100%
Economics  7 6 85.71
Education  10 9 90%
Geography  10 9 90%
History  17 15 88.24%
Mizo  9 3 33.33%
Political Science  9 8 88.89%
SCIENCE 
Botany  3 2 66.67%
Chemistry  2 2 100%
Mathematics  4 2 50%
Physics  2 1 50%
Zoology  6 6 83.33%
BCA
BCA 3 0 0%
Sl. No.  Name  Rank  Department  Year 
1 Caroline Zothanpuii  6th  Zoology  2008
2 V. Zodinthari  7th  Zoology  2008
3 Lalhmingmawii  10th  Zoology  2008
4 Lalhmingmawia Kawlni  5th  BCA  2008
5 Vanlalthafamkima  6th  BCA  2008
6 Lalnunthari  10th  BCA  2008
7 Lalniengi  7th  Botany  2009
8 Binty Lalmalsawmi  9th  Zoology  2009
9 Vanlalhmangaihsangi  3rd  Zoology  2010
10 Denghlira  8th  BCA  2011
11 C. Lalropuii  2nd  Physics  2013
12 Henry Lalremruata  1st  English  2013
13 Albert Lalthansanga Ralte  9th  Geography  2013
14 Lalzuifeli  4th  Chemistry  2014
15 P.C. Lalhmingmawii  5th  Botany  2015
16 R. Zodinpuii  10th  Zoology  2016
17 Vanlalsanga  1st  Pol. Science  2017
18 Joseph
Lalngaihawma 
2nd  Geography  2017
19 C. Vanlaldinpuia  2nd  Physics  2017
20 Dennis Zonuntluanga  3rd  Chemistry  2017
21 Lalbeiseisanga  10th  Mathematics  2018
22 Jonathan Zoremsanga Fanai 2nd BCA 2018